Skip directly to content

Seggie

Band Member

  • Seggie
    Country
    United States
    Birth Name
    Sargon David Isho
    Nickname
    Seggie
    Birthday
    February 20, 1983
    Birth Sign
    Pisces
    Height
    6'0"
    Eyes
    Brown
    currently living in
    Detroit, MI
    Hometown
    Rochester Hills, MI
    Hobbies
    Performing, sports, travel, shopping, fantasy sports
    Musical Influences
    Many classical composers (Wagner, Mahler, Brahms, Bartok), Boyz II Men, Michael Jackson, Frank Sinatra and the entire Rat Pack
    what magazines/periodicals do you read consistently?
    GQ (gotta love the Style Guy)
    Name your top 5 favorite books
    Hamlet (Shakespeare) Sick In The Head (Judd Apatow), Born Standing Up (Steve Martin), Lone Survivor (Marcus Luttrell), Night (Elie Wiesel)
    Relationship Status
    Married
    Trademark
    Sarcasm, comedic timing, over dressing and never being late.
    Favorite SNC college memory
    Hard to narrow it down, but I would have to say that one of my favorite memories has to be the standing ovation we received while performing at the Lincoln Center in NYC during the ICCA Finals.
    Favorite songs to perform live
    Our comedic parody medleys
    Favorite place you've travelled
    Nice, France and the Mediterranean in general.
    Favorite things in general
    My Family, Detroit Sports, Pizza, Vegas, All things Indiana University.
    Name your top 5 favorite foods
    Pizza, Steak, Assyrian and Chaldean food (inquire within), Sushi, Pizza
    Name your top 5 favorite movies
    Wow, not sure how to do this. Too many to name! Favorite Actors: DeNiro, Bale, DiCaprio, Hardy, Streep.
    Name your top 5 favorite bands/artists:
    This is an ever changing list….Anything Classical, Tiesto, DMB, Michael Jackson, All Motown, Queen, etc.
    Name your top 5 favorite songs
    Impossible to determine.

Band Member

Meet Straight No Chaser
kalvin's picture
on October 1, 2015 - 2:17am
Profile Picture: 
Band Member Name: 
Seggie
Country: 
United States
Birth Name: 
Sargon David Isho
Nickname : 
Seggie
Birthday: 
Sunday, February 20, 1983
Birth Sign: 
Pisces
Height feet: 
6
Height Inches: 
0
Eyes: 
Brown
currently living in: 
Detroit, MI
Hometown: 
Rochester Hills, MI
Hobbies: 
Performing, sports, travel, shopping, fantasy sports
Musical Influences: 
Many classical composers (Wagner, Mahler, Brahms, Bartok), Boyz II Men, Michael Jackson, Frank Sinatra and the entire Rat Pack
what magazines/periodicals do you read consistently?: 
GQ (gotta love the Style Guy)
Name your top 5 favorite books: 
Hamlet (Shakespeare) Sick In The Head (Judd Apatow), Born Standing Up (Steve Martin), Lone Survivor (Marcus Luttrell), Night (Elie Wiesel)
Relationship Status: 
Married
Trademark: 
Sarcasm, comedic timing, over dressing and never being late.
Favorite SNC college memory: 
Hard to narrow it down, but I would have to say that one of my favorite memories has to be the standing ovation we received while performing at the Lincoln Center in NYC during the ICCA Finals.
Favorite songs to perform live: 
Our comedic parody medleys
Favorite place you've travelled: 
Nice, France and the Mediterranean in general.
Favorite things in general: 
My Family, Detroit Sports, Pizza, Vegas, All things Indiana University.
Name your top 5 favorite foods: 
Pizza, Steak, Assyrian and Chaldean food (inquire within), Sushi, Pizza
Name your top 5 favorite movies: 
Wow, not sure how to do this. Too many to name! Favorite Actors: DeNiro, Bale, DiCaprio, Hardy, Streep.
Name your top 5 favorite bands/artists: 
This is an ever changing list….Anything Classical, Tiesto, DMB, Michael Jackson, All Motown, Queen, etc.
Name your top 5 favorite songs: 
Impossible to determine.
LiveFyre collection ID: 
1445632628138
[]
[{"parent":{"title":"Get on the list","body":" Get exclusive information about our tour dates, video premieres and special announcements ","field_newsletter_id":"2691555","field_datasource":"StraightNoChaser_NewsletterOptIn_TurnkeyToaster_Website","field_label_list_id":"50","field_display_rates":"0","field_preview_mode":"false","field_lbox_height":"","field_lbox_width":"","field_toaster_timeout":"60000","field_toaster_position":"From Top","field_turnkey_height":"1000","field_mailing_list_params_toast":"&autoreply=no","field_mailing_list_params_se":"&autoreply=no"}}]