Skip directly to content

Steve

  • Steve
    Steve
    Tenor I - The Energetic One(?); Dance Captain
    Country
    USA
    Birth Name
    Same
    Nickname
    Boze
    Birthday
    July 11, 1978
    Birth Sign
    Cancer
    Height
    6'2"
    Eyes
    Brown
    currently living in
    Cincinnati, OH
    Hometown
    Evansville, IN
    Hobbies
    Gym rat, running, hiking, playing with my kids, entertaining/cooking for friends
    Musical Influences
    Parents, Harry Connick, Jr., Maynard Ferguson, Take 6, Manhattan Transfer
    what magazines/periodicals do you read consistently?
    Not many really- I still will look through the Wall Street Journal, Entertainment Weekly, Rolling Stone, and ESPN or Sports Illustrated on occasion, though
    Name your top 5 favorite books
    Funny Men, The Brothers K, Catcher in the Rye, The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Klay, Devil in the White City
    Relationship Status
    Married with 2 kids
    Trademark
    Singing high? There's a lot of humor expected out of the guy who replaces Ryan, I know, but on stage is one of my favorite places to be, and I promise you will know it when I'm up there.
    Favorite SNC college memory
    Performing on other campuses and having people flock to meet us and buy our CDs
    Favorite songs to perform live
    Hi De Ho, Uptown/Thriller, Movie and Broadway Medleys
    Favorite place you've travelled
    Florence, Copenhagen, and Krefeld
    Favorite things in general
    Family, Food, Friends, and Music- put them all together and you have a great day!
    Name your top 5 favorite foods
    Thai, Indian, Mexican, Rustic Italian, and Chinese
    Name your top 5 favorite movies
    Kiss Kiss Bang Bang, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid, The Shawshank Redemption, Groundhog Day, Mary Poppins
    Name your top 5 favorite bands/artists
    Harry Connick, Jr., Jamie Callum, Bruno Mars, Coldplay, Take 6
    Name your top 5 favorite songs
    "Photograph" by Jamie Callum, "A Few More Miles" by Take 6, "Magic" by Coldplay, "Just Like Me" by Harry Connick, Jr., "Secret of Life" by James Taylor
Meet Straight No Chaser
kalvin's picture
on October 1, 2015 - 2:24am
Band Member Name: 
Steve
description: 
Tenor I - The Energetic One(?); Dance Captain
Country: 
USA
Birth Name: 
Same
Profile Picture: 
Nickname: 
Boze
Birthday: 
Tuesday, July 11, 1978
Birth Sign: 
Cancer
Height feet: 
6
Height Inches: 
2
Eyes: 
Brown
currently living in: 
Cincinnati, OH
Hometown: 
Evansville, IN
Hobbies: 
Gym rat, running, hiking, playing with my kids, entertaining/cooking for friends
Musical Influences: 
Parents, Harry Connick, Jr., Maynard Ferguson, Take 6, Manhattan Transfer
what magazines/periodicals do you read consistently?: 
Not many really- I still will look through the Wall Street Journal, Entertainment Weekly, Rolling Stone, and ESPN or Sports Illustrated on occasion, though
Name your top 5 favorite books: 
Funny Men, The Brothers K, Catcher in the Rye, The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Klay, Devil in the White City
Relationship Status: 
Married with 2 kids
Trademark: 
Singing high? There's a lot of humor expected out of the guy who replaces Ryan, I know, but on stage is one of my favorite places to be, and I promise you will know it when I'm up there.
Favorite SNC college memory: 
Performing on other campuses and having people flock to meet us and buy our CDs
Favorite songs to perform live: 
Hi De Ho, Uptown/Thriller, Movie and Broadway Medleys
Favorite place you've travelled: 
Florence, Copenhagen, and Krefeld
Favorite things in general: 
Family, Food, Friends, and Music- put them all together and you have a great day!
Name your top 5 favorite foods: 
Thai, Indian, Mexican, Rustic Italian, and Chinese
Name your top 5 favorite movies: 
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid, The Shawshank Redemption, Groundhog Day, Mary Poppins
Name your top 5 favorite bands/artists: 
Harry Connick, Jr., Jamie Callum, Bruno Mars, Coldplay, Take 6
Name your top 5 favorite songs: 
"Photograph" by Jamie Callum, "A Few More Miles" by Take 6, "Magic" by Coldplay, "Just Like Me" by Harry Connick, Jr., "Secret of Life" by James Taylor
LiveFyre collection ID: 
1445631305440
By submitting my information above, I acknowledge that I have reviewed and agreed to the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use, and I agree to receive updates and marketing messages from time to time from Straight No Chaser and their record label.